Dr. Norice Clark Conant
Dr. Norice C. Conant
Last updated: Jul 7, 2025

Dr. Norice C. Conant

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 45 years
  • Graduation year: 1976
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1588765697

Dr. Norice C. Conant PH.D.

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 3922 Magee Avenue in Oakland, CA 94619. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Bipolar Disorder, Mental Illness, Parenting, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1588765697. Appointment can be made via the phone number (650) 704-7604.

Conditions treated

Dr. Norice Clark Conant, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Norice C. Conant.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Norice C. Conant is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • OAKLAND, CA, 94619-1437

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1976

Additional Specialities

  • Specialist

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Here are clinical psychologists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Jomana K. Sweiss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 23055 Sherman Way # 4102 West Hills, 91307, CA
Dr. Kenneth Raven
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 107 25 Rolling Oaks Drive Thousand Oaks, 91361, CA
Dr. Cynthia Michelle Telander
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 18826 North Lower Sacramento Road Woodbridge, 95258, CA
Dr. Timothy J. Avery
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 795 Willow Road Menlo Park, 94025, CA
Dr. Zoi Dorit Eliou
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 665 Lytton Avenue Palo Alto, 94301, CA
Dr. Maria J. Herrera
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Mercy Circle Oceanside, 92055, CA
Dr. Andrew Lowell Cooper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 107 815 Third Avenue Chula Vista, 91911, CA
Dr. David Alan Morrison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 229 509 Marin Street Thousand Oaks, 91360, CA
Dr. Steven Jin Choi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2100 Napa Vallejo Highway Napa, 94558, CA
Dr. John Bradley Lumpkin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 24863 West Jayne Avenue Coalinga, 93210, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Norice Clark Conant accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Norice Clark Conant accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Norice Clark Conant?

Dr. Norice Clark Conant's office is located at 3922 Magee Avenue in Oakland, CA 94619.

What conditions does Dr. Norice Clark Conant treat?

Dr. Norice Clark Conant provides treatment for Anger Management, Bipolar Disorder, Mental Illness, Parenting, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.